105 greek athletes - The Best from Greece


Follow bestfromgreece on Twitter











Posted on: 01/Jul/2012 The Best From Greece Artist Column The Hellenic Olympic Committee announces the Greek team for London Olympics. There are 105 athletes, which they will compete in 20 sports.
site-hoc2b-Layer-29.jpg

The Hellenic Olympic Committee announces the Greek team for London Olympics. There are 105 athletes, which they will compete in 20 sports.

 

1 DOUVALIDIS KONSTANTINOS Α 110 HURDLES  13.37

2 IAKOVAKIS PERIKLIS Α  400 HURDLES 49.04

3 CHONDROKOUKIS DIMITRIS Α HIGH JUMP 2.33

4 BANIOTIS KONSTANTINOS Α HIGH JUMP 2.31

5 TSATOUMAS LOUIS   Α  LONG JUMP 8.26

6 LEBESIS  SPIROS    Α  JAVELIN 83.02

7 FILIPPIDIS KONSTANTINOS  Α  POLE VAULT 5.75

8 TSAKONAS LYKOURGOS B 200m 20.52

9 STAMATOGIANNIS MICHALIS B SHOT PUT 20.17

10 PAPADIMITRIOU ALEXANDROS  B ΣΦΥΡΟΒΟΛΙΑ 74.01

11 POULIOS KONSTANTINOS B MARATHON 2:17.12

12 BELIBASAKI MARIA  Β   100m 11.34

     BELIBASAKI MARIA    Β    200m  23.28 

13 FILANDRA ELENI           Β    800m.   2.00.44

14 PAPACHRISTOU PARASKEUI A TRIPLE JUMP 14.72

15 PERRA ATHANASIA    Α TRIPLE JUMP 14.71 

16 PANETA NIKI A TRIPLE JUMP 14.55

17 KYRIAKOPOULOY NIKOL  A POLE VAULT 4.71

18 STEFANIDI EKATERINI  Α   POLE VAULT  4.51

19 LEDAKI IRO- STELLA   Α POLE VAULT  4.50

20 STERGIOU ANTONIA  Β  HIGH JUMP 1.92

21 LIKA SAVVA   B JAVELIN 59.00

22  PAPAMICHAIL ALEXANDROS  A 50Km WALK 3:55.13 

     PAPAMICHAIL ALEXANDROS A 20Km WALK 1:21.19

23 ZAPOUNIDOU DESPOINA A 20Km WALK 1:31.08

24  KEFALA KONSTANTINA B ΜΑRATHON 2:41.01

25 IFANTIDOU SOPHIA B HEPTATHLON 6109

ROWING

26 TSIAVOU ALEXANDRA NOC DOUBLE SKULL
 
27 GIATZITZIDOU CHRISTINA NOC DOUBLE SKULL
 
28 KONSOLAS ELEFTHERIOS  NOC DOUBLE SKULL 
 
29 MAGDANIS PANAGIOTIS   NOC DOUBLE SKULL
 
30 GOUDOULAS APOSTOLOS  NOC COXLESS PAIR
 
31 GOUDOULAS NIKOLAOS  NOC COXLESS PAIR
 
32 PAPACHRISTOS STERGIOS  NOC COXLESS FOUR
 
33 ΤSILIS IOANNIS  NOC COXLESS FOUR
 
34 ΤΖΙΑLLAS GEORGIOS  NOC COXLESS FOUR
 
35 CHRISTOU IOANNIS NOC COXLESS FOUR

CΑΝΟΕ ΚΑYAK
 
36  ΤSAKMAKIS CHRISTOS  NOC C1

SWIMMING


37 ΚΑLARGARIS IOANNIS OQT 50 FREESTYLE 00.22.08

38 GRIGORIADIS ARISTIDIS  OQT 100 BACKSTROKE 00.53.86

39 DRYMONAKOS IOANNIS  OQT 400 MEDLEY 04.14.41

   DRYMONAKOS IOANNIS OQT 200 BUTTERFLY 01.56.48

40 DIMITRIADIS STEFANOS  OST 100 BUTTERFLY 00.53.54

   DIMITRIADIS STEFANOS  OQT 200 BUTTERFLY 01.56.82

41 SAMILIDIS PANAGIOTIS OQT 100 BREASTSTROKE 01.01.40

    SAMILIDIS PANAGIOTIS OQT 200 BREASTSTROKE 02.09.72

42 VOURNA KRISTEL  OQT 100 BUTTERFLY 00.58.39

    VOURNA KRISTEL  4 X 100 FREESTYLE

43 DRAKOU THEODORA  OQT 50 FREESTYLE 00.25.05

     DRAKOU THEODORA  4 X 100 FREESTYLE

44 NIANGUARA NERY  OQT 50 FREESTYLE 00.25.20

     NIANGUARA NERY  OST 100 FREESTYLE 00.54.98

     NIANGUARA NERY  4 X 100 FREESTYLE

45 GIANNIOTIS SPYROS  NOC 10km 
 
46 LYMPERTA MARIANNA  NOC 10km

47  YIARENI THEODORA   4Χ100 FREESTYLE

48  MATSA MARTHA        4Χ100 FREESTYLE

49  VAZAIOS ANDREAS  200 MEDLEY    2.01.64

50  GOLOMEEV KRISTIAN  100 FREESTYLE    00.49.56

SYNCHRONISED  SWIMMING

51 SOLOMOU DESPOINA  NOC DUET
 
52 PLATANIOTI EYANGELLIA  NOC DUET

DIVING


53 PAPAROUNAS STEPHANOS NOC

JUDO


54 ILIADIS ILIAS  NOM 90kg 
 
55 BOUKOUVALA IOULIETTA  NOC 57kg

ΤAEKWONDO
 
56 NIKOLAIDIS ALEXANDROS NOC Over 80kg

WRESTLING


57 PREVOLARAKI MARIA  NOC 55kg 
 
58 MOCALIN OLEG NOM 74kg

SHOOTING


59 MAUROMATIS NIKOLAOS  NOC SKEET
 
60 MITAS EFTHIMIOS  NOC SKEET
 
61 DOUKA ATHINA  NOC PISTOL

FENCING

62 VOUGIOUKA VASSILIKI NOM SABRE

TABLE TENNIS

63 KREANKA KALLINIKOS NOM INDIVIDUAL/TEAM
 
64 GIONIS PANAGIOTIS NOM INDIVIDUAL/TEAM

GYMNASTICS

65 TSOLAKIDIS VASSILIOS NOM INDIVIDUAL
 
66 MARAS VLASIS NOM INDIVIDUAL
 
67 ΜΙLLOUSI VASO  NOM INDIVIDUAL
 
68 SAMARA STAVROULA NOC TEAM
 
69 ΖΑFIRIOU MARIANTHI NOC TEAM
 
70 DOIKA ELENI NOC TEAM
 
71 ΖΑCHOU VASSILIA NOC TEAM
 
72 LOUKAGOU EVDOKIA NOC TEAM  
 
73 ΚΥRΙΑZI ALEXIA NOC TEAM

CYCLING

74 ΤΑΜΟURIDIS IOANNIS NOC ROAD
 
75 VOLIKAKIS CHRISTOS NOC TRACK
 
76 VOLIKAKIS ZAFIRIS NOC TRACK
 
77 ILIAS PERIKLIS  NOC   MOYNTAIN BIKE

SAILING

78 KABOURIDIS PANAGIOTIS NOC 470 
 
79 PAPADOPOULOS EFSTATHIOS NOC 470
 
80 MITTAKIS IOANNIS NOC FINN 
 
81 SKARLATOU AGGELIKI  NOC RS:X 
 
82 KOKKALANIS VIRON  NOC RS:X 
 
83 CHIMONAS EUANGELOS  NOC LASER 
 
84 AGRIAFIOTI ANNA NOC LASER RDL 
 
85 PAPATHANASIOU AIMILIOS NOC STAR 
 
86 TSOTRAS ANTONIOS  NOC STAR 
 
87 DIMOU DIONISIS  NOC 49er 
 
88 PATENIOTIS MICHAIL  NOC 49er

WATER POLO MEN

89 DELIGIANNIS NIKOLAOS
 
90 KARABETSOS FILIPPOS
 
91 MILONAKIS EMANOUEL
 
92 MIRALIS ANDREAS
 
93 KOKKINAKIS KONSTANTINOS

94 CHATZITHEODOROU THEODOROS
 
95 THEODOROPOULOS ARGIRIS
 
96 AFROUDAKIS GIORGOS
 
97 AFROUDAKIS CHRISTOS
 
98 DELAKAS EVANGELOS
 
99  FOYDOULIS IOANNIS
 
100  MOURIKIS KONSTANTINOS
 
101 VOULGARAKIS MATHAIOS

WEIGHTLIFTING 

102   KAVELASVILI DAVID 94k

BEACH VOLLEY

103   ARVANITI VICKY    NOM

104   TSIARTSANI MARIA NOM

ARCHERY 

105  PSARRA EYANGELIA  NOM


  Α = Α' LIMIT NOC = NATIONAL QUALIFICATION
  Β = Β' LIMIT NOM = QUALIFICATION BY NAME
 
  OQT = A' LIMIT    OST   B' LIMIT


Back to the Overview
Homepage
Share
Advertisment

Greek Ferries





Flight from London (LCY) to Athens