HOME
Insight Meditation South Bay offers meditation instruction in Silicon Valley, California, serving San Jose, Los Gatos, Mountain View, Los Altos, Palo Alto, Cupertino, Sunnyvale, Saratoga, and Menlo Park, and also online programs. We provide guidance, and support for contemplative practices that develop clarity, joy, and inner peace in the midst of everyday living. Whether you’re just curious about meditation, an experienced practitioner, or anywhere in between, we welcome you!

Our practices are firmly grounded in the three pillars of Buddhist training—virtue, mental clarity, and wisdom. We show you how to apply them to your life, right here and right now. While the context of our programming is the Buddha’s teachings, the practices we teach are universal: whatever your faith or belief system, you are welcome at our events as we cultivate mindfulness, happiness, and compassion.

Extensive programs and retreats

Founded by Shaila Catherine in 2006, IMSB offers a wide array of programs that serve an international community of meditators at all stages of practice. We host a vibrant local community in Silicon Valley, California, with weekly sitting groups in Mountain View, San Jose, and Saratoga, and meditation classes, monthly days of meditation, and sutta study courses. Most events are open to the public and drop in attendance is welcome.

We also offer residential retreats that draw students from across the country who wish to deepen their concentration and insight. We have created an ever-expanding online program and work together with Bodhi Courses to support our distant friends with online sutta study programs, online meditation courses, and topical courses on Buddhism. Our principal teacher, Shaila Catherine, shares her expertise with concentration and jhana meditation by providing ongoing training for qualified dedicated students.

Building community

The heart of Insight Meditation South Bay is the community of people practicing together. We integrate the fruits of contemplative meditation by nurturing compassion and generosity towards each other, to create a spiritual home of safety, trust, and kindness.

We invite everyone to participate actively in our community. Volunteer service opportunities support our operations and voluntary donations support the livelihood of our teachers and our organization. We also sponsor charity projects and community activities. By volunteering, you can get involved, meet people, and be a vital part of our community’s development.

Zte Fh Onu Ont With Sfp Modules 2018 Hottest 1g Mini 2 Port Epon Olt Suitable For Huawei

2018 Hottest 1g Mini 2 Port Epon Olt Suitable For Huawei, Zte, Fh Onu Ont With Sfp Modules

Zte Fh Onu Ont With Sfp Modules 2018 Hottest 1g Mini 2 Port Epon Olt Suitable For Huawei Zte Fh Onu Ont With Sfp Modules 2018 Hottest 1g Mini 2 Port Epon Olt Suitable For Huawei Fh Onu Ont With Sfp Modules Zte 2018 Hottest 1g Mini 2 Port Epon Olt Suitable For Huawei 2018 Hottest 1g Mini 2 Port Epon Olt Suitable For Huawei Fh Onu Ont With Sfp Modules Zte Zte Fh Onu Ont With Sfp Modules 2018 Hottest 1g Mini 2 Port Epon Olt Suitable For Huawei

✓Limited Time Sale✓Easy Return,Products Categoris:Cellphones & Telecommunications/Communication Equipments/Fiber Optic Equipmentsshort description:Cheap Fiber Optic Equipments,Model Name:1G 2 Port EPON OLT,Type:19 inches,uplink port 2:2 SFP interface,Model Number:2 Port EPON OLT,Interface type:1000Base-PX20,PON port:SC,Brand Name:FENGFUWIRELESS,Classification:EPON OLT,Uplink port:number of 2,FH ONU ONT with SFP Modules,Item specifics,Products Name:2018 Hottest 1G mini 2 port EPON OLT suitable for HUAWEI,Buy Directly from China Suppliers:2018 Hottest 1G mini 2 port EPON OLT suitable for HUAWEI,Connector Type:SC/APC,Zte Fh Onu Ont With Sfp Modules 2018 Hottest 1g Mini 2 Port Epon Olt Suitable For Huawei,uplink port 1:2 port 100/1000M adaptive,Fibehome ONU ONT,Model Number:2 Port EPON OLT,Model:SDILJQ-07180227-32941054837,Maximum splitter ratio:1:64,FH ONU ONT with SFP ModulesEnjoy ✓Free Shipping Worldwide,Item Length:1m,2018 Hottest 1g Mini 2 Port Epon Olt Suitable For Huawei Fh Onu Ont With Sfp Modules Zte,Compatible:Huawei

Zte Fh Onu Ont With Sfp Modules 2018 Hottest 1g Mini 2 Port Epon Olt Suitable For Huawei
Zte Fh Onu Ont With Sfp Modules 2018 Hottest 1g Mini 2 Port Epon Olt Suitable For Huawei
Zte Fh Onu Ont With Sfp Modules 2018 Hottest 1g Mini 2 Port Epon Olt Suitable For Huawei